Advil Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer 200 mg Coated Tablets 50 each
Advanced medicine for pain. Active Ingredients: In Each Tablet: Ibuprofen 200 mg (NSAID) (Nonsteroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drug) Inactive Ingredients: Acetylated Monoglyceride; Colloidal Silicon Dioxide; Corn Starch; Croscarmellose Sodium; Methylparaben; Microcrystalline Cellulose; Pharmaceutical Glaze; Pharmaceutical Ink; Povidone; Pregelatinized Starch; Propylparaben; Sodium Benzoate; Sodium Lauryl Sulfate; Stearic Acid; Sucrose; Synthetic Iron Oxide; Titanium Dioxide; White Wax Uses: Temporarily relieves minor aches and pains due to: headache, backache, the common cold, minor pain of arthritis, toothache, menstrual cramps, muscular aches. Temporarily reduces fever. Coated tablets.