Advil Gel 100 Caplets
Advanced medicine for pain. Active Ingredients: In Each Gel Caplet: Ibuprofen 200 mg (NSAID) (Nonsteroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drug) Inactive Ingredients: Colloidal Silicon Dioxide; Corn Starch; Croscarmellose Sodium; FD&C Red No. 40; FD&C Yellow No. 6; Fractionated Coconut Oil; Gelatin; Glycerin; Hypromellose; Pharmaceutical Ink; Pregelatinized Starch; Propyl Gallate; Purified Water; Sodium Lauryl Sulfate; Stearic Acid; Synthetic Iron Oxides; Titanium Dioxide; Triacetin Uses: Temporarily relieves minor aches and pains due to: headache, toothache, backache, menstrual cramps, the common cold, muscular aches, minor pain of arthritis. Temporarily reduces fever. Capsule-shaped gelatin coated tablets.